About Me

My photo
"too much stuff, too many places, too much information, too many people, too much of things for there to be too much of, there is too much to know and i don't know where to begin but i want to try."

Thursday, January 29, 2009

FOR SOOGIE.

so, um, i'm too lazy right now to put on an awesome array of clothing... sooo i searched through my photos...



HAHA. i am putting my full confidence in you, you can do anything =) and plus, it helps that you know what i look like, yes?

3 comments:

Briana said...

I REALLY want to see the tree one illustrated! lol alia why are your eyes blacked out in the last photo? I find it awesome.

Soogie said...

OMGSH! THE MIDDLE PICTURE!

LMAO

i'll do the tree illus..

becuz i can make thing CRAAAZAAAYYY -er..

LOVES YOU! it takes awhile for me to draw and color and stuff.. so WAIT FOR MOI!

ah. and word verification today was "materit"

Soogie said...

i saw your doodles on fb and i LOOOOOOOVE them! LMAO LMAO

you should try finger painting! cuz that's purty damn cool..

must rush to english class now.. stupid essays..